Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0978,760
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,37611,419
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7869,810
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6368,474
ZhengzhouChina 10,4036,465
ZhijiangChina 10,0966,274
ZagrebCroatia 18,22211,323
ZugspitzeGermany 18,48711,488
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,86811,104
ZahedanIran 14,0998,761
ZanjanIran 15,4799,619
ZacatecasMexico 10,8546,745
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2226,973
ZinderNiger 16,96510,542
ZhobPakistan 13,4788,375
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5434,688
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5424,686
ZamoscPoland 17,53010,893
Zielona GoraPoland 17,93011,142
ZigalovoRussia 12,3987,704
ZiganskRussia 12,5617,805
ZyryankaRussia 11,8277,350
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,62112,193
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63611,581
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3378,288
ZonguldakTurkey 17,00010,564
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,76110,415
ZitomirUkraine 17,17310,672
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,92510,517
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,92010,515
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1256,913
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9298,034
ZambeziZambia 13,5618,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -