Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0061,868
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2676,380
ParanaArgentina 10,2206,351
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6036,589
PehuajoArgentina 9,7926,085
PergaminoArgentina 10,0376,237
PigeArgentina 9,6195,977
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0166,224
PosadasArgentina 10,8776,759
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6396,611
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5315,923
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1036,278
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4213,369
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8333,624
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,10311,249
ParakouBenin 16,68010,365
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6598,488
ParacatuBrazil 12,3407,668
ParanaBrazil 12,7017,893
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4827,135
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8507,363
ParintinsBrazil 12,9108,022
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9448,665
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0126,843
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2347,602
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5248,404
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5788,438
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7797,941
PeixeBrazil 12,7007,892
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4478,356
PicosBrazil 13,6018,452
PiraiBrazil 12,0077,461
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3337,664
PompeuBrazil 12,2667,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3147,030
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3248,280
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2717,004
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8677,374
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9206,786
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8157,963
PosseBrazil 12,6547,864
PlevenBulgaria 17,59610,934
PlovdivBulgaria 17,58710,929
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2545,750
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2647,621
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1308,781
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6537,241
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1368,785
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9908,694
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4918,384
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5189,643
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9098,022
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6687,872
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8427,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5327,166
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7337,913
ParronChile 9,3675,821
Puerto AysenChile 8,4005,220
Puerto MonttChile 8,6695,387
Punta ArenasChile 7,9464,938
PingbianChina 10,1526,309
PeralesColombia 11,9247,410
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6997,891
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4697,127
PragueCzech Republic 18,12111,261
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1388,164
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3518,297
PoloDominican Republic 13,1818,191
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3498,295
PichilingueEcuador 11,1626,936
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0816,886
PuyoEcuador 11,2636,999
Port-SaidEgypt 16,65710,351
ParisFrance 18,80011,683
PerpignanFrance 19,30611,997
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8284,865
Port-GentilGabon 15,4419,595
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3046,403
PotsdamGermany 18,02711,202
PatrasGreece 17,80511,064
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8259,212
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,40310,193
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9068,641
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1088,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9117,402
PecsHungary 18,04911,216
PambanIndia 11,2606,997
PuneIndia 12,3397,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7235,421
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0284,989
PadovaItaly 18,53411,517
Paganella MountainItaly 18,55611,531
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,52911,514
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,54911,527
PantelleriaItaly 18,61811,570
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,67411,604
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,87611,730
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,57111,540
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,45111,466
PiacenzaItaly 18,71111,627
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71611,630
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,54511,524
Ponza IslandItaly 18,57211,541
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,33311,393
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,60611,562
PrizziItaly 18,51311,504
PakseLaos 9,4475,870
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1775,702
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8786,759
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8416,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4193,367
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,03911,210
PatheinMyanmar 10,4566,497
PutaoMyanmar 10,9906,830
PyiMyanmar 10,5626,563
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2451,395
PaeroaNew Zealand 167104
Palmerston NNew Zealand 178111
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 177110
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 258160
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 303189
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6943
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8497,363
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0879,997
PohangNorth Korea 9,6115,972
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0676,256
PadidanPakistan 13,3388,288
PanjgurPakistan 13,6888,506
ParachinarPakistan 13,5628,427
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6438,478
PeshawarPakistan 13,4458,355
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3592,709
PilarParaguay 10,7726,694
PiscoPeru 10,5136,533
PiuraPeru 10,7736,694
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1556,932
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0244,986
PoznanPoland 17,82611,077
PrzemyslPoland 17,59410,933
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,64312,207
PortalegrePortugal 19,69412,238
Porto Portugal 19,52712,134
PavelecRussia 16,38810,184
PecoraRussia 15,2029,447
PermRussia 15,2989,506
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3586,436
PetrozavodskRussia 16,38810,184
PjatigorskRussia 16,12410,020
PoronajskRussia 10,3156,410
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,52510,269
Providenja BayRussia 11,5117,153
PskovRussia 16,88910,495
PodorSenegal 17,32310,765
PopradSlovakia 17,79411,057
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3757,068
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1077,523
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,45012,086
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1216,910
Port SudanSudan 15,5529,664
ParamariboSuriname 13,6988,512
PiteňSweden 16,65110,347
PalmyraSyria 16,26810,109
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0572,521
PhetchabunThailand 9,9126,160
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0096,220
PhraeThailand 10,1156,286
PhuketThailand 9,5205,916
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5455,932
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7206,040
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6876,019
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5368,411
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,73011,639
PoltavaUkraine 16,77710,425
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3706,444
PradoUruguay 10,2086,344
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2646,378
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Pana, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Paoli, InUsa 13,1688,183
Paris, IlUsa 13,0718,123
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9488,046
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8597,369
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0707,501
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2587,617
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4047,086
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5927,825
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Perry, OkUsa 12,1677,561
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0408,725
Philo, OhUsa 13,5248,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9116,780
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4517,737
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4377,728
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6858,504
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1868,815
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4778,996
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6197,842
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5677,188
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6717,874
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3617,060
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0147,465
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1098,767
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3617,060
Portage, WiUsa 13,2108,209
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5739,056
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1906,954
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0088,083
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3467,672
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7017,271
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8958,634
Princeton, InUsa 12,9628,055
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4158,958
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7777,318
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6597,866
PetaukeZambia 13,0848,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -