New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2268,840
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81711,693
HuamboAngola 13,9308,657
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1943,228
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4481,521
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4621,530
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6492,267
Horta, FaialAzores 17,86111,099
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8387,356
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1209,396
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1319,402
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8298,593
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4949,628
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5558,423
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6627,869
Hope, BcCanada 11,5477,176
HaikouChina 9,4755,888
HailarChina 11,2536,993
HamiChina 12,3107,650
HetanChina 12,9578,052
HavanaCuba 12,5317,787
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3988,326
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4378,350
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1878,194
HelwanEgypt 16,66610,356
HurguadaEgypt 16,31910,141
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,42510,828
HelsinkiFinland 16,92610,518
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,90010,502
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7192,932
HamburgGermany 18,06311,225
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,06311,225
HannoverGermany 18,17811,296
HelgolandGermany 18,09211,243
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,46111,472
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,43010,831
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6379,717
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1614,450
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2094,480
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,08210,615
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8737,378
HaifaIsrael 16,48510,244
HaboroJapan 9,8756,137
HachijojimaJapan 8,8385,492
HachinoheJapan 9,4995,903
HagiJapan 9,3585,815
HakodateJapan 9,6566,001
HamadaJapan 9,3705,823
HamamatsuJapan 9,0895,648
HikoneJapan 9,2065,721
HimejiJapan 9,2385,740
HiradoJapan 9,3585,815
HirooJapan 9,6125,973
HiroshimaJapan 9,3045,781
HitaJapan 9,2815,767
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1895,710
HunLibya 17,91211,131
HomboriMali 17,39810,811
HomalinMyanmar 11,0126,843
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2176,349
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 503313
HighbankNew Zealand 652405
HokitikaNew Zealand 622387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,037644
HororataNew Zealand 638397
HyderabadPakistan 13,2288,220
HuanucoPeru 10,8016,712
HelPoland 17,57710,922
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5206,537
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5959,069
HatangaRussia 13,5558,423
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0769,368
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9248,652
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6489,724
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,98411,175
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6482,267
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9826,203
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1606,313
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8766,758
HalaibSudan 15,7739,801
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3809,557
HudeibaSudan 15,6789,743
HaparandaSweden 16,52710,270
HarnosandSweden 16,99110,559
HamaSyria 16,42310,205
HassakahSyria 16,12810,022
Hua HinThailand 9,7296,046
HakkariTurkey 15,9079,885
Hull, EnglandUk 18,33211,392
HersonUkraine 16,95310,535
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,31710,761
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7517,302
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4578,984
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9308,656
Hart, MiUsa 13,4248,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3268,903
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5547,801
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9978,077
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1897,574
Hays, KsUsa 12,2107,588
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6126,594
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Helena, MtUsa 11,8667,374
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9668,678
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6388,475
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2668,244
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5857,199
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6287,847
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7777,940
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5787,816
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0658,740
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Holly, CoUsa 11,9337,415
Homer, AkUsa 11,3397,046
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9388,040
Horton, KsUsa 12,5007,768
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1897,574
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5808,438
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5368,411
Houma, LaUsa 12,2547,615
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9107,401
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4008,327
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8697,997
Huron, SdUsa 12,5947,826
HanoiVietnam 9,8856,142
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0525,625
HarareZimbabwe 12,7387,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -