Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7958,572
BustAfghanistan 13,9148,646
BatnaAlgeria 19,06311,846
BecharAlgeria 19,19211,926
BejaiaAlgeria 19,20711,935
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,04111,832
BiskraAlgeria 19,06111,845
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,48311,485
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7014,785
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7374,808
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7204,797
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3385,182
ByrdAntarctica 5,2793,281
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5385,927
BarilocheArgentina 8,8095,474
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1026,277
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9291,820
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4891,547
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6763,527
BrestBelarus 17,43810,836
BrusselsBelgium 18,53811,520
Belize CityBelize 11,6797,257
BeninBenin 16,35510,163
BohiconBenin 16,45010,222
BermudaBermuda 14,5609,048
BageBrazil 10,6396,611
BambuiBrazil 12,1367,542
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1457,547
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7118,520
BarcelosBrazil 12,5517,799
BarraBrazil 13,1288,158
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4988,388
BarreirasBrazil 12,9178,027
BelémBrazil 13,6258,467
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2597,618
BelterraBrazil 13,0468,107
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2508,234
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0866,889
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9118,023
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4047,708
BrevesBrazil 13,4588,363
BurgasBulgaria 17,36410,790
BurundiBurundi 14,2348,845
BatouriCameroon 15,7829,807
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6729,117
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5477,175
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7258,529
Banff, AbCanada 11,9957,454
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0388,723
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8129,826
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0777,505
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1288,158
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8717,377
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1388,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8057,957
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6747,876
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2009,446
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3577,058
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0849,995
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4138,335
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5799,681
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8939,876
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4215,233
BeijingChina 10,6666,628
BarranquillaColombia 12,4027,707
Benito SalasColombia 11,8077,337
BogotáColombia 12,0287,475
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02511,201
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0839,373
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0039,323
BaniDominican Republic 13,2748,249
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2038,205
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
BahariyaEgypt 16,79510,437
Beni SuefEgypt 16,64710,345
BiarritzFrance 19,46412,095
BordeauxFrance 19,29811,992
BrestFrance 18,94111,770
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9782,472
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9802,473
BitamGabon 15,6499,725
BanjulGambia 16,92710,518
BerlinGermany 18,00911,191
BrockenGermany 18,19111,304
BokeGuinea 16,72810,395
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,80010,440
BudapestHungary 17,94211,149
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,93211,143
BangaloreIndia 11,6517,240
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0987,518
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4357,106
BikanerIndia 12,9708,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3094,542
BabolsarIran 15,1329,403
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3658,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4279,586
Bandar LengehIran 14,4618,986
BirjandIran 14,4148,957
BushehrIran 14,9379,282
BaghdadIraq 15,7059,759
BasraIraq 15,2789,494
BelmulletIreland 18,23611,332
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,39611,432
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,25211,342
BergamoItaly 18,67311,603
BolognaItaly 18,61511,568
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,52011,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,32411,386
BrindisiItaly 18,15211,280
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,59510,312
BouakeIvory Coast 16,55810,289
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8058,579
BeirutLebanon 16,48410,243
BenghaziLibya 17,72311,013
BirzaiLithuania 17,16610,667
BitolaMacedonia 17,86611,102
BlantyreMalawi 12,7417,918
BvumbweMalawi 12,7147,900
BintuluMalaysia 7,9624,947
BamakoMali 17,07510,611
Bko-SMali 17,06510,604
BougounMali 16,94810,531
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,33611,394
BaitagMongolia 12,6477,859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6717,874
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9407,420
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3747,068
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3517,053
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0647,496
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5237,160
BulganMongolia 12,0757,503
BhamawMyanmar 10,7906,705
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 987613
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 540335
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 944587
BlenheimNew Zealand 364226
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 179111
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6997,270
BilmaNiger 17,26110,726
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,09810,625
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8689,860
BergenNorway 17,53110,894
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,53310,895
BjornoyaNorway 15,8709,862
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,65610,350
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,87810,488
BadinPakistan 13,1428,167
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0878,132
BalakotPakistan 13,3258,280
BarkhanPakistan 13,3778,312
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8597,369
BascoPhilippines 8,6775,392
BialystokPoland 17,42210,826
BejaPortugal 19,64612,208
BragancaPortugal 19,59712,177
BistritaRomania 17,55210,907
BucharestRomania 17,47210,858
BajkitRussia 13,2458,231
BarabinskRussia 13,9248,652
BarnaulRussia 13,5328,409
BerezovoRussia 14,8309,216
BiserRussia 15,1449,411
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9916,830
BogdarinRussia 11,9607,432
BogucanyRussia 13,0128,086
BomnakRussia 11,3347,043
BorRussia 13,5418,415
BorzjaRussia 11,5027,147
BratskRussia 12,6687,872
BelgradeSerbia 17,90911,129
BoSierra Leone 16,49210,248
BontheSierra Leone 16,43010,210
BratislavaSlovakia 18,04411,213
BerberaSomalia 14,2568,859
BusanSouth Korea 9,5445,931
BadajozSpain 19,74812,272
BarcelonaSpain 19,44812,085
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,62012,192
BabanusaSudan 15,6499,724
BaselSwitzerland 18,67911,608
BernSwitzerland 18,73111,640
BangkokThailand 9,7636,067
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7736,073
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1446,304
BizerteTunisia 18,81711,693
BalikesirTurkey 17,29910,750
BursaTurkey 17,21110,695
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3848,938
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,19011,303
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,24311,336
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,24111,335
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,48411,486
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,67511,605
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,64911,589
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5946,583
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6717,252
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8988,636
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4287,723
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4277,722
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5787,816
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2727,626
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2237,596
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4818,377
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4598,985
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6197,220
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8898,009
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6146,596
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2516,991
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4578,984
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0697,500
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9097,400
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4468,356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0207,469
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0858,752
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8087,959
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7896,704
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5707,811
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5088,394
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2358,224
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4537,117
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8007,954
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2478,853
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3957,081
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7297,910
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1508,793
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4718,992
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2618,240
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0608,116
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8417,358
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2608,862
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5397,792
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3128,272
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9798,687
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1118,147
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4587,742
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4807,134
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6457,858
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8116,718
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6118,458
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4908,383
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9098,643
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2227,595
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4508,358
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8858,007
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3888,941
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2306,979
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0088,704
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2188,214
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8187,965
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6577,865
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -