Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8448,603
TiranaAlbania 17,99911,185
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,03411,207
TebessaAlgeria 18,89911,744
TimimounAlgeria 18,89011,739
TindoufAlgeria 18,71211,628
TouggourtAlgeria 18,92511,760
TrelewArgentina 8,9975,591
TucumanArgentina 10,3236,415
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5512,828
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5522,829
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6052,862
TibooburraAustralia 3,2972,049
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5702,219
TshaneBotswana 12,5387,791
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8047,957
TarauacaBrazil 11,3707,065
TauaBrazil 13,7658,554
TefeBrazil 12,2247,596
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5907,824
TeresinaBrazil 13,6968,511
TiriosBrazil 13,3568,299
TorresBrazil 11,0656,876
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7668,554
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7217,283
TriunfoBrazil 13,7308,532
TucuruiBrazil 13,3438,291
TuriacuBrazil 13,8208,588
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0168,709
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6267,224
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9477,424
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9688,058
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7767,939
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2478,232
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4058,330
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9528,670
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3097,027
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8898,631
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8738,621
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6198,463
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3679,549
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8975,528
TaiyuanChina 10,7016,650
TaoyuanChina 9,1175,665
TengchongChina 10,7516,681
TønderDenmark 17,98811,178
TylstrupDenmark 17,74111,024
TystofteDenmark 17,86811,104
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2078,207
TahrirEgypt 16,76010,415
TantaEgypt 16,74110,403
TallinEstonia 16,97810,550
TartuEstonia 16,95910,539
TampereFinland 16,87110,484
TurkuFinland 17,00110,565
ToulonFrance 19,07411,853
ToulouseFrance 19,32912,011
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6512,890
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6592,274
TchibanGabon 15,1429,410
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9249,896
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,54511,524
TamaleGhana 16,73510,400
ThessalonikiGreece 17,72911,017
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,73211,019
TimehriGuyana 13,4968,387
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5407,171
TelaHonduras 11,6287,226
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4017,085
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4017,085
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7204,176
TabrizIran 15,7139,764
TeheranIran 15,2029,447
Tel AvivIsrael 16,45910,228
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,21211,317
TarvisioItaly 18,36411,412
TermoliItaly 18,39211,429
TorinoItaly 18,84111,708
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,83611,705
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,59711,557
TrevicoItaly 18,38111,422
TrevisoItaly 18,50211,497
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,38911,427
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,84311,709
TabouIvory Coast 16,17410,051
TadotsuJapan 9,2305,735
TakadaJapan 9,2945,775
TakamatsuJapan 9,2185,728
TakayamaJapan 9,2455,745
TanegashimaJapan 9,0395,617
TatenoJapan 9,1125,662
TateyamaJapan 9,0185,604
TokushimaJapan 9,1705,698
TokyoJapan 9,0905,649
TomakomaiJapan 9,7066,032
TottoriJapan 9,3205,791
ToyamaJapan 9,3015,780
ToyookaJapan 9,2975,777
TsuJapan 9,1415,681
TsurugaJapan 9,2515,748
TsuyamaJapan 9,2915,773
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7089,140
TripoliLebanon 16,48010,241
TobrukLibya 17,40010,813
TripoliLibya 18,34811,401
TelsiaiLithuania 17,31010,756
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6137,217
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1746,944
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5177,157
ThyoloMalawi 12,6837,882
TawauMalaysia 7,6554,757
TessalitMali 17,89811,122
TimbuktuMali 17,56410,915
TombMali 17,55810,911
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,64410,964
TacubayaMexico 10,8936,769
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1946,956
TarialanMongolia 12,2167,591
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3857,696
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1057,522
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6627,247
TangierMorocco 19,62412,194
TarfayaMorocco 18,53411,518
TazaMorocco 19,50512,121
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5556,559
TaungooMyanmar 10,4696,506
ThandweMyanmar 10,6096,593
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0961,303
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 897557
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 201125
TapanuiNew Zealand 980609
TauherenikauNew Zealand 268167
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8754
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 1912
TaurangaNew Zealand 12678
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,017632
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14791
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 183114
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10867
Te TekoNew Zealand 10062
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15093
TemukaNew Zealand 734456
TimaruNew Zealand 741460
Totara FlatNew Zealand 552343
TahouaNiger 17,21510,698
TillaberyNiger 17,23310,708
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7466,056
TromsoNorway 16,33110,148
TrondheimNorway 17,11910,638
ThumraitOman 13,9998,699
TacnaPeru 10,6536,620
TarapotoPeru 11,0346,857
TrujilloPeru 10,6916,643
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6844,775
TorunPoland 17,68910,992
TimisoaraRomania 17,82811,078
TambovRussia 16,26610,108
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3628,925
TaraRussia 14,2078,828
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2358,846
TermezRussia 13,9568,672
TernejRussia 10,1276,293
TobolskRussia 14,5949,069
TomskRussia 13,5858,442
Tot’MaRussia 16,0329,962
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2769,493
TuapseRussia 16,43910,216
TuraRussia 13,2188,214
TurukhanskRussia 13,8088,581
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3969,567
TortosaSpain 19,58912,173
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0366,858
TokerSudan 15,4309,588
TartousSyria 16,48910,246
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0965,653
TaboraTanzania 13,8558,609
TakThailand 10,1076,281
TrangThailand 9,3915,836
TabligboTogo 16,39410,188
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5357,168
TunisTunisia 18,76911,663
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2249,460
TireeUk 18,03411,206
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,20311,312
TernopilUkraine 17,40610,816
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4556,497
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9348,037
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6397,232
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8357,976
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8247,969
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8247,969
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6708,495
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4488,978
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Temple, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2587,617
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6177,841
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4908,383
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8177,965
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4678,369
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4137,092
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0318,719
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7257,286
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0998,761
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8976,771
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2637,620
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7237,906
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1818,191
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9848,690
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2908,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -