New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,97511,170
DjelfaAlgeria 19,24211,957
DavisAntarctica 6,3563,950
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8513,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3333,314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2545,129
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5991,615
DhakaBangladesh 11,2787,008
D’UccleBelgium 18,53811,520
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4367,728
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9597,432
DouradosBrazil 11,3967,082
DoualaCameroon 15,9129,888
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6659,735
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8677,996
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1007,519
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6699,737
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8829,248
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5859,063
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2528,235
DuianChina 11,5657,186
DubrovnikCroatia 18,13011,266
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4929,005
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2408,227
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1788,189
DabaaEgypt 16,97310,547
DakhlaEgypt 16,62310,330
DijonFrance 18,83211,703
DresdenGermany 18,08011,235
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7319,776
DebrecenHungary 17,75711,034
DalatangiIceland 17,00410,567
DaltonganjIndia 11,8327,353
DarbhangaIndia 11,8207,345
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1926,955
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1856,951
DumkaIndia 11,5857,199
DwarkaIndia 12,9908,072
DezfulIran 15,3039,510
DublinIreland 18,37711,420
DecimomannuItaly 18,91711,755
DobbiacoItaly 18,44611,463
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,43910,215
Deir-AllaJordan 16,40610,195
DagorettiKenya 13,9358,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,07710,612
DedzaMalawi 12,9108,022
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6577,244
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5407,171
DaweiMyanmar 9,9826,203
De BiltNetherlands 18,38311,424
De KooyNetherlands 18,31411,380
Den HelderNetherlands 18,31111,379
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15898
DarfieldNew Zealand 624388
DargavilleNew Zealand 381237
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 932579
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 920571
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,57310,920
DalbandinPakistan 13,7698,556
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3848,317
DirPakistan 13,4888,382
DroshPakistan 13,5138,397
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4235,234
DohaQatar 14,6719,117
DorohoiRomania 17,39610,810
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2958,883
DudinkaRussia 14,0048,702
DzardzanRussia 12,7057,895
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8499,228
DakarSenegal 17,01910,576
DaruSierra Leone 16,51610,263
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5667,187
DamazinSudan 15,2039,447
DongolaSudan 16,0709,986
DamascusSyria 16,37910,178
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,37810,178
Deir EzzorSyria 16,13810,028
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9048,640
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2818,253
DjerbaTunisia 18,59011,552
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,21810,078
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,99811,184
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,30611,375
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,75810,414
DonetskUkraine 16,55510,287
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3458,914
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0828,130
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6588,487
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9797,444
Danville, IlUsa 13,0718,123
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4068,331
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5937,204
David City, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3568,300
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5027,147
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7197,904
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8146,720
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9978,077
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4488,357
Delphine, InUsa 13,1998,202
Denton, MdUsa 13,9428,663
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8517,364
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7447,920
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2566,994
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8928,011
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5338,409
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9028,017
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6927,266
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0627,496
Dover, DeUsa 13,9428,663
Dover, TnUsa 12,8507,985
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8367,355
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0048,081
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1368,163
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Durham, NhUsa 14,4979,008
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,98311,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -