Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,02311,199
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9136,160
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1746,322
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7526,060
ViennaAustria 18,09211,243
VitebskBelarus 16,90410,504
VassourasBrazil 12,0427,483
VicosaBrazil 12,2427,607
VitoriaBrazil 12,4187,716
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9018,017
VarnaBulgaria 17,32710,767
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1828,813
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4477,113
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3397,668
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3957,703
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3917,078
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3527,054
ValdiviaChile 8,7825,457
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8665,509
VallenarChile 9,8076,094
ValparaisoChile 9,4365,864
VanguardiaColombia 12,0367,479
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7377,294
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,70110,999
VestervigDenmark 17,83011,080
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3148,273
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3698,307
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2718,247
VilsandiEstonia 17,17310,672
VaasaFinland 16,82610,456
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,06710,605
VeravalIndia 12,7897,947
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4797,133
ValentiaIreland 18,47011,478
VeniceItaly 18,49711,494
VeronaItaly 18,60711,562
VicenzaItaly 18,55211,528
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,61811,570
ViterboItaly 18,62411,573
VolterraItaly 18,69111,615
VientianeLaos 9,9116,159
VarenaLithuania 17,28310,740
VilniusLithuania 17,23210,708
VeracruzMexico 11,1286,915
VlissingenNetherlands 18,49811,495
VaernesNorway 17,10410,629
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,30410,753
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9699,923
VillarricaParaguay 10,9886,828
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51110,882
VanavaraRussia 12,8958,013
VasileviciRussia 17,03910,589
Velikie LukiRussia 16,83610,462
VerhojanskRussia 12,3627,682
ViljujskRussia 12,3737,689
VitimRussia 12,3807,693
Vize IslandRussia 14,4248,963
VladivostokRussia 10,1446,303
VolgogradRussia 16,0579,978
VologdaRussia 16,20610,070
VoronezRussia 16,42110,204
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2147,590
VytegraRussia 16,32110,142
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2677,623
ValenciaSpain 19,72212,256
ValladolidSpain 19,68712,234
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,45312,088
VisbySweden 17,38010,800
VanTurkey 15,9709,924
ValleyUk 18,40711,438
VinnitsaUkraine 17,20810,693
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6446,614
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6167,219
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3457,671
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1906,954
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Vevay, InUsa 13,2268,219
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4107,712
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7147,279
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0688,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -