Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7238,527
NeuquenArgentina 9,1655,695
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8876,144
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,328825
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1312,567
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3191,441
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3352,072
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0768,126
NatitingouBenin 16,80710,444
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1137,527
NgaoundereCameroon 16,11110,012
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0509,974
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4199,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3669,549
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7989,196
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5707,811
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4977,766
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0018,700
N’DjamenaChad 16,51810,264
NanchangChina 9,7616,066
NanjingChina 9,8586,126
NanningChina 9,8306,108
NicosiaCyprus 16,72310,392
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,87011,105
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1948,199
NegeleEthiopia 14,2918,881
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3441,456
NandiFiji 2,3441,456
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,89310,498
NancyFrance 18,65711,594
NantesFrance 19,07111,851
NiceFrance 18,95311,778
NeustrelitzGermany 17,95111,155
NurembergGermany 18,34211,398
NurnbergGermany 18,34411,399
NaxosGreece 17,46410,853
NanortalikGreenland 16,29410,125
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,24210,093
NordGreenland 15,2299,464
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8239,833
NzerekoreGuinea 16,53310,274
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0617,495
New DelhiIndia 12,6817,880
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,46011,471
NaganoJapan 9,2535,750
NagasakiJapan 9,2835,769
NagoJapan 8,8345,490
NagoyaJapan 9,1635,694
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8165,478
NaraJapan 9,1705,698
NazeJapan 8,9075,535
NemuroJapan 9,6405,991
NiigataJapan 9,3405,804
NikkoJapan 9,2055,720
NobeokaJapan 9,1765,702
NairobiKenya 13,9368,660
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3673,335
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4818,377
NidaLithuania 17,41810,824
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0957,516
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4627,122
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1628,179
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0418,104
NaraMali 17,36510,791
NioroMali 17,33810,774
NemaMauritania 17,52510,890
NouakchottMauritania 17,42910,830
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0601,280
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9559
NelsonNew Zealand 380236
New PlymouthNew Zealand 179111
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 249155
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4857,137
N’GuigmiNiger 16,82310,454
NiameyNiger 17,14010,651
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,47410,237
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0429,968
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4999,632
NawabshahPakistan 13,2838,254
NokkundiPakistan 13,9058,641
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0506,866
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2455,124
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3349,529
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4297,102
NikolaevRussia 16,99710,562
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7816,700
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4986,523
NizneangarskRussia 12,2497,612
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7237,906
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0389,345
NovgorodRussia 16,70210,379
NovosibirskRussia 13,6398,475
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9666,815
No. 6Sudan 16,0169,952
NyalaSudan 15,9139,888
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6976,026
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9396,176
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4385,865
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1146,285
NarathiwatThailand 9,1275,672
NigdeTurkey 16,68910,371
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0979,381
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,80510,443
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4338,347
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4338,347
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9758,063
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3217,656
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4527,738
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4598,985
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1298,780
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7258,529
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9258,032
New London, WiUsa 13,2488,233
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3367,666
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3157,653
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8597,991
New YorkUsa 14,1868,815
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1888,817
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1848,814
Newark, NjUsa 14,1608,799
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5208,401
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2128,210
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2307,600
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9158,026
Newport, TnUsa 13,2408,228
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5997,208
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8268,592
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5047,770
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9246,788
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3977,704
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2267,597
Norton, KsUsa 12,2037,583
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5388,413
NdolaZambia 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -