New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0558,734
ShkoderAlbania 18,01811,196
SkikdaAlgeria 19,05711,842
SaltaArgentina 10,4646,502
San AntonioArgentina 9,2005,717
San LuisArgentina 9,7286,045
San RafaelArgentina 9,4915,898
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5925,960
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3086,406
SarmientoArgentina 8,5925,339
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3011,430
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3021,430
SalzburgAustria 18,33611,394
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7339,776
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5389,656
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5979,692
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,66110,975
SaveBenin 16,53810,277
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2006,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,08611,239
SalvadorBrazil 13,2168,213
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8076,716
SantaremBrazil 13,0838,130
SantosBrazil 11,7527,303
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8407,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9338,037
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8298,593
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1506,929
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8446,739
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9967,454
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8248,591
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5997,829
São PauloBrazil 11,7767,318
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9087,400
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4657,124
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3648,304
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3238,279
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2857,634
SobralBrazil 13,9808,687
SoureBrazil 13,6818,501
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0508,110
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4876,517
SurubimBrazil 13,8688,618
SadovoBulgaria 17,57210,920
SandanskiBulgaria 17,70911,005
SofiaBulgaria 17,69910,999
SiemreapCambodia 9,4695,884
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3779,555
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1357,541
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9629,298
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4768,995
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0409,346
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5447,795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6468,480
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0899,376
Scott, SkCanada 12,4387,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0549,355
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1259,399
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5319,030
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5757,814
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2538,235
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3218,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3267,659
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5779,680
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1479,412
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3687,686
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3617,681
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4259,585
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,38711,426
SalCape Verde 16,93410,523
SantiagoChile 9,4245,856
SewellChile 9,4015,842
ShanghaiChina 9,6295,983
ShantouChina 9,2835,769
ShenyangChina 10,4226,476
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9167,405
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4677,747
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5327,166
SibenikCroatia 18,28911,365
SplitCroatia 18,25111,341
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,72111,012
StudsgårdDenmark 17,87811,110
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3428,291
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3728,309
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4068,330
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3388,288
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4218,340
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3188,276
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2908,259
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2768,250
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2338,223
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4288,345
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3968,325
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3178,275
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2628,241
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3238,279
San GabrielEcuador 11,4247,099
SalloumEgypt 17,27710,736
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,13210,646
SohagEgypt 16,45710,227
St. KatrineEgypt 16,37210,174
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3477,051
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6695,387
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,32710,146
StrasbourgFrance 18,59911,558
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8128,583
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7618,551
SukhumiGeorgia 16,26610,108
SchleswigGermany 18,00111,186
StuttgartGermany 18,50111,496
SamosGreece 17,34710,780
Skiros IslandGreece 17,58110,925
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,52810,892
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7549,790
SiguiriGuinea 16,92510,517
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4547,118
SzegedHungary 17,90311,125
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,11811,259
StykkisholmurIceland 16,84510,468
SagarIndia 12,2617,619
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1898,196
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4173,366
SemnanIran 15,0229,335
ShahroudIran 14,9289,276
ShirazIran 14,8129,204
ShannonIreland 18,41911,446
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,90511,748
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,31611,382
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,11611,257
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,73011,639
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,94211,771
Scuro MountainItaly 18,27811,358
SigonellaItaly 18,37711,420
SassandraIvory Coast 16,24410,094
SagaJapan 9,3105,785
SaigoJapan 9,4305,860
SakaiJapan 9,3735,825
SakataJapan 9,4055,844
SapporoJapan 9,7596,064
SaseboJapan 9,3305,798
SendaiJapan 9,2995,778
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1195,667
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3405,804
ShinjoJapan 9,3715,823
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0545,626
ShirakawaJapan 9,2145,726
ShizuokaJapan 9,0805,642
SumotoJapan 9,1795,704
SuttsuJapan 9,7736,073
SuwaJapan 9,1975,715
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8585,504
SavannakhetLaos 9,6425,992
SiauliaiLithuania 17,25710,723
SiluteLithuania 17,39210,807
SkopjeMacedonia 17,84311,088
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8847,385
SalimaMalawi 12,9458,044
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7684,827
SibuMalaysia 7,9944,968
SanMali 17,18110,677
SegouMali 17,18110,676
SikassoMali 16,95710,537
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0166,845
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0056,839
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8217,346
SainshandMongolia 11,4147,093
SafiMorocco 19,13711,892
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,81111,690
SittweMyanmar 10,8466,740
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 178111
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,68410,989
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5419,657
SaiqOman 14,0198,712
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9518,669
SurOman 13,8288,593
SialkotPakistan 13,1268,157
SibbiPakistan 13,5118,396
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8656,752
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4756,510
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5294,678
SandomierzPoland 17,62710,954
SniezkaPoland 17,99411,182
SuwalkiPoland 17,38110,801
SzczecinPoland 17,87411,107
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,51712,128
Santa MariaPortugal 18,12911,265
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6608,488
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9576,809
Satu MareRomania 17,65510,971
SibiuRomania 17,61110,944
SulinaRomania 17,17910,675
SadrinskRussia 14,8339,218
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,67510,362
SalekhardRussia 14,7619,173
SaratovRussia 15,9549,914
SejmcanRussia 11,5087,151
SelagoncyRussia 12,8117,961
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8326,110
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4657,124
SmolenskRussia 16,81510,449
SociRussia 16,37710,177
SortovalaRussia 16,55710,289
SuntarRussia 12,3837,695
SurgutRussia 14,3678,928
SverdlovskRussia 15,0279,338
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5689,674
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8848,628
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6129,702
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2587,617
SingaporeSingapore 8,5795,331
SliacSlovakia 17,88611,115
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8756,136
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2346,359
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,73212,262
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,49412,114
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,49312,113
SevilleSpain 19,77212,286
SennarSudan 15,4019,570
ShambatSudan 15,6489,724
ShendiSudan 15,6559,728
StenseleSweden 16,79810,438
StockholmSweden 17,26010,725
StorlienSweden 17,09310,622
SundsvallSweden 17,01510,573
SantisSwitzerland 18,59911,558
SongeaTanzania 13,1708,184
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7296,045
SongkhlaThailand 9,2845,769
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8516,122
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5465,932
SurinThailand 9,6095,971
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,82610,456
SokodeTogo 16,66410,355
SfaxTunisia 18,65311,591
SousseTunisia 18,70211,622
SamsunTurkey 16,62510,331
SiirtTurkey 16,0719,987
SivasTurkey 16,53510,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4168,958
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,76111,658
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,84911,091
SarataUkraine 17,18010,676
SarnyUkraine 17,28410,740
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,83510,461
SumyUkraine 16,74910,408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3348,907
SaltoUruguay 10,4026,464
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6866,640
Safford, AzUsa 11,0216,848
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4718,992
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8707,997
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8257,969
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4057,709
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8597,991
Salem, InUsa 13,1688,183
Salem, OrUsa 11,1136,906
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4527,117
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6047,211
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6387,232
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5076,529
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5606,562
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6618,489
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4356,485
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0908,135
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4206,475
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4626,501
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2668,244
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6558,485
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1738,186
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0047,459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0757,504
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1688,183
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3657,062
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3547,055
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2987,642
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4927,141
Selma, AlUsa 12,6977,890
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2648,864
Seymour, InUsa 13,1688,183
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1918,197
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0487,487
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1857,572
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6027,831
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6477,859
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2868,256
Southport, NcUsa 13,5358,411
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8427,980
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5518,421
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6667,871
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6257,224
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1038,143
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9398,041
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5117,775
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7446,677
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9418,041
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8267,970
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3418,290
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1868,815
State College, PaUsa 13,8798,624
State University, MsUsa 12,5977,828
State University, NmUsa 11,1646,938
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6608,488
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7677,312
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7767,939
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6526,619
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6987,891
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3558,920
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3317,662
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3058,268
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3647,062
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6457,858
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5467,796
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1128,769
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0928,757
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3957,702
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8297,972
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1198,152
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,49411,493
SocotraYemen 13,6738,497
SenangaZambia 13,2948,261
SerenjeZambia 13,2398,227
SeshekeZambia 13,1108,147
SolweziZambia 13,5418,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -