New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,56612,159
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,36811,414
OranArgentina 10,6836,638
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0593,765
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9692,467
OstendeBelgium 18,53811,520
ObidosBrazil 13,0618,116
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,06610,605
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2338,844
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2338,844
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7335,427
OdenseDenmark 17,89011,117
OtavaloEcuador 11,3597,059
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0731,288
OuluFinland 16,55410,287
OroomiehIran 15,8029,820
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,86011,720
OdienneIvory Coast 16,73510,399
ObihiroJapan 9,6776,014
OfunatoJapan 9,3475,808
OitaJapan 9,2385,741
OkayamaJapan 9,2585,753
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8665,510
OmaezakiJapan 9,0525,625
OmuJapan 9,8546,123
OnahamaJapan 9,1685,697
OsakaJapan 9,1835,706
OshimaJapan 9,0165,603
OtaruJapan 9,7826,079
OwaseJapan 9,0925,650
OuarzazateMorocco 19,09511,866
OujoaMorocco 19,54012,142
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1821,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 173108
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 826513
OphirNew Zealand 891553
OpotikiNew Zealand 12075
OtautauNew Zealand 1,061659
OcotalNicaragua 11,5757,193
OrlandNorway 17,10810,631
OsloNorway 17,45410,846
OhotskRussia 11,3317,042
OkhotskRussia 11,3317,042
OlekminskRussia 12,1417,545
OlenekRussia 13,0318,098
OmskRussia 14,2118,831
OnegaRussia 16,11110,012
OrenburgRussia 15,3329,527
OymyakonRussia 11,7237,285
OviedoSpain 19,47812,104
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,04210,590
Orkney IslandsUk 17,77411,045
OdessaUkraine 17,09210,621
OvrucUkraine 17,13910,650
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1448,168
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4667,746
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7078,517
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4137,092
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3358,286
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2708,867
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0847,509
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2847,012
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5717,812
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5677,809
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0938,136
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9528,049
Orono, MeUsa 14,7189,146
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2438,230
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0968,760
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0118,085
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5078,394
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3317,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -