Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5791,602
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2515,127
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2931,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5772,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3273,310
WoomeraAustralia 3,6632,276
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3453,321
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0599,358
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0847,509
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9167,405
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5638,428
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9748,062
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6627,868
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9948,074
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2204,487
WajimaJapan 9,3815,829
WakamatsuJapan 9,2615,755
WakayamaJapan 9,1575,690
WakkanaiJapan 9,9816,202
WajirKenya 13,9578,673
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8998,016
WindhoekNamibia 12,8547,988
WaihiNew Zealand 162101
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7547
WaimanaNew Zealand 10163
WaimateNew Zealand 786489
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 290180
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5635
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9056
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 424264
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13584
WairakeiNew Zealand 2415
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4226
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10263
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 214133
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 217135
WallacevilleNew Zealand 279173
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 161100
WellingtonNew Zealand 304189
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 304189
Westport AeroNew Zealand 514319
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 233145
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15093
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 268166
WinchmoreNew Zealand 669416
WintonNew Zealand 1,044649
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 279174
WarsawPoland 17,60210,938
WroclawPoland 17,90411,126
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9966,211
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4779,617
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,18710,059
WauSudan 15,3219,520
WaddingtonUk 18,39811,433
Waco, TxUsa 11,8717,377
Wake IslandUsa 6,5374,062
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1397,544
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5357,790
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1688,183
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4597,121
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Warren, OhUsa 13,6498,481
Warren, PaUsa 13,8468,604
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8538,609
Washington, IaUsa 12,8337,974
Washington, InUsa 13,0938,136
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5787,816
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1578,797
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7127,899
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1588,176
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3978,325
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0278,095
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5387,791
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7937,950
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9017,395
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2557,615
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6018,452
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9878,692
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9518,048
West Point, GaUsa 12,9158,026
West Point, NyUsa 14,1868,815
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8677,996
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2218,216
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9277,412
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2397,605
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5737,191
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0668,741
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7678,555
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4238,341
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9728,682
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4767,753
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9878,692
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0038,702
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5568,424
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4598,364
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8357,976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0976,896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2928,260
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1166,908
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3468,293
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7408,538
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5688,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -