New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9384,933
UaupesBrazil 12,2947,640
UbatubaBrazil 11,8667,374
UberabaBrazil 12,0457,485
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9098,022
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7707,935
UpernavikGreenland 15,3089,512
UummannaqGreenland 15,5349,653
UdineItaly 18,40911,439
Ustica IslandItaly 18,54911,527
UenoJapan 9,1625,693
UnzendakeJapan 9,2625,756
UrakawaJapan 9,6175,976
UshibukaJapan 9,2265,733
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1715,699
UwajimaJapan 9,1915,711
UkmergeLithuania 17,21810,699
UtenaLithuania 17,15810,662
UlaangomMongolia 12,8227,968
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8237,347
UlgiiMongolia 12,9078,020
UliastaiMongolia 12,4057,708
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8007,954
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5687,189
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6686,008
UfaRussia 15,3119,514
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2978,884
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0657,497
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9356,795
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1067,523
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4209,582
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6456,615
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6687,250
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8027,334
Umm BeninSudan 15,3379,531
UmeňSweden 16,81210,447
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5285,921
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8496,120
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0846,266
UrfaTurkey 16,31710,140
UsakTurkey 17,15610,661
Uman’Ukraine 17,10110,626
UzgorodUkraine 17,67210,981
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6948,510
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4988,388
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0718,123
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3968,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -