Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,75711,656
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,35912,030
AlgiersAlgeria 19,35812,029
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,97711,792
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1076,281
AzulArgentina 9,8396,114
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3592,088
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1183,181
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3102,679
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4322,754
AmberleyAustralia 2,5071,558
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7339,776
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5089,637
AimoresBrazil 12,4597,742
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2858,255
AltamiraBrazil 13,2058,206
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4717,750
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9487,425
ApodiBrazil 13,9568,673
AracajuBrazil 13,4988,388
AracuaiBrazil 12,6537,863
AragarcasBrazil 12,1177,530
AraxaBrazil 12,1217,532
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7368,536
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4767,131
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5237,161
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5707,811
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7909,812
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7229,148
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5228,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2728,247
AbecheChad 16,33810,153
AntofagastaChile 10,2216,352
AricaChile 10,6246,602
AltaiChina 12,9598,053
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4557,118
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5297,164
AraucaColombia 12,4877,760
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3198,277
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4098,333
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2488,233
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,85110,471
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,57010,297
AswanEgypt 16,20510,070
AsyutEgypt 16,54310,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2837,011
AsmaraEritrea 15,1109,389
AssabEritrea 14,6399,097
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6429,099
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,89811,744
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4793,405
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1265,050
AccraGhana 16,30610,133
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,48410,864
AthensGreece 17,63010,956
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,62210,950
AasiaatGreenland 15,5989,693
AmmassalikGreenland 16,33610,151
AputiteqGreenland 16,34910,159
AkureyriIceland 16,88810,494
AgraIndia 12,5277,784
AhmedabadIndia 12,7297,910
AkolaIndia 12,2067,585
AllahabadIndia 12,1147,528
AmritsarIndia 13,0508,109
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2213,866
AbadanIran 15,2289,463
ArakIran 15,2659,486
AlbengaItaly 18,86811,725
AlgheroItaly 18,96611,786
AmendolaItaly 18,33711,395
AnconaItaly 18,47811,483
ArezzoItaly 18,61311,566
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,28510,119
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,29010,123
AbashiriJapan 9,7536,060
AburatsuJapan 9,0965,652
AikawaJapan 9,3845,832
AjiroJapan 9,0575,628
AkitaJapan 9,4745,887
AkuneJapan 9,2025,718
AomoriJapan 9,5575,939
AsahikawaJapan 9,7916,084
AsosanJapan 9,2345,738
AmmanJordan 16,36410,169
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5008,389
AinaziLatvia 17,08710,618
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0227,471
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8277,350
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6837,260
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1077,524
AtarMauritania 17,79511,058
AgalegaMauritius 11,7257,286
AcapulcoMexico 10,6626,626
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2707,625
AltaiMongolia 12,3577,679
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9457,423
AgadirMorocco 18,93911,769
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,38311,424
AlexandraNew Zealand 913567
ApplebyNew Zealand 384238
ArapuniNew Zealand 9760
ArdmoreNew Zealand 227141
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 680423
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 583362
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 237147
Auckland CityNew Zealand 251156
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 253157
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 253157
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 253157
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 253157
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5137,155
AgadezNiger 17,33310,771
AsuncionParaguay 10,9546,807
ArequipaPeru 10,6856,640
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5235,296
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2133,239
AradRomania 17,81411,070
AjanRussia 11,1826,949
AldanRussia 11,8087,338
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7749,802
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1168,772
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5136,533
AnadyrRussia 11,5197,158
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9789,929
ArmavirRussia 16,28710,121
AstrakhanRussia 15,7749,802
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0191,876
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,37412,039
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,85112,336
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,72812,259
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,76612,283
Abu HamedSudan 15,8699,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2979,506
AqiqSudan 15,3799,557
ArbaatSudan 15,5899,687
AromaSudan 15,3749,553
AtbaraSudan 15,6859,747
Abu KamalSyria 16,0389,966
AleppoSyria 16,42110,204
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6025,967
AtakpameTogo 16,51010,259
AdanaTurkey 16,60910,321
AfyonTurkey 17,06110,602
AnkaraTurkey 16,88610,493
AntalyaTurkey 16,99710,562
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7279,151
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,96811,165
AberporthUk 18,53111,515
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,50111,497
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,83810,463
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,85410,473
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3588,922
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3748,932
ArtigasUruguay 10,5806,575
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6567,865
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6447,857
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2366,982
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7357,293
Ada, MnUsa 12,8267,970
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4728,372
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2128,210
Akron, OhUsa 13,6128,459
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6247,223
Albany, GaUsa 12,9388,040
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2738,869
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8848,006
Albion, NeUsa 12,4667,746
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4057,087
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9058,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5867,821
Algona, IaUsa 12,8037,956
Alice, TxUsa 11,5737,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0608,737
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1417,545
Alma, MiUsa 13,4478,356
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6498,481
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2987,021
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7727,315
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3058,889
Amite, LaUsa 12,3407,668
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5287,163
Anderson, InUsa 13,2218,216
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1868,194
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9228,651
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4728,372
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5497,177
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7227,906
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8107,961
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2458,231
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2258,218
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1666,939
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5247,782
Athens, GaUsa 13,1038,143
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9998,078
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0758,746
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1946,334
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1798,190
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8947,391
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Austin, TxUsa 11,7487,300
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4398,972
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7268,530
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7897,947
AdenYemen 14,4328,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -