New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6928,508
FarahAfghanistan 14,1388,786
FormosaArgentina 10,8356,733
ForrestAustralia 4,4312,753
FrancistownBotswana 12,5907,824
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4348,969
FloraniaBrazil 13,9708,681
FlorestaBrazil 13,6348,472
FlorianoBrazil 13,5318,409
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2907,015
FormosaBrazil 12,4647,745
FortalezaBrazil 14,0848,752
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1216,910
FrancaBrazil 12,0017,457
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9708,059
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7357,914
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5937,826
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2297,599
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1017,520
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5047,770
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7767,939
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1127,527
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4817,756
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9219,272
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9309,277
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0269,337
FayaChad 16,81310,448
FamagustaCyprus 16,66610,356
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,95711,158
FarafraEgypt 16,79910,439
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1839,435
FichtelbergGermany 18,17411,293
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,42211,448
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,86111,099
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9989,942
FaranahGuinea 16,74210,403
FalconaraItaly 18,49011,490
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,65011,589
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,35111,404
FonniItaly 18,89111,739
FrontoneItaly 18,54211,522
FrosinoneItaly 18,53611,519
FukauraJapan 9,5725,948
FukueJapan 9,3365,801
FukuiJapan 9,2825,768
FukuokaJapan 9,3355,801
FukushimaJapan 9,2665,758
FukuyamaJapan 9,2705,760
FushikiJapan 9,3165,789
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6588,487
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4787,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1746,944
FunchalMadeira 18,64611,587
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8368,598
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,46312,094
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,36610,791
FaroPortugal 19,59512,177
FerganaRussia 13,7538,546
FreetownSierra Leone 16,52910,271
FalunSweden 17,24110,714
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,50111,497
FeodosijaUkraine 16,73710,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9387,418
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8337,974
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8597,991
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8347,975
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6439,099
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9838,068
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8117,961
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5727,813
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9448,044
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3927,700
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5068,393
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9878,070
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0698,121
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2977,020
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4518,359
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0666,877
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5378,412
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8917,389
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8037,956
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9567,430
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8147,963
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4397,729
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3237,658
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3338,285
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4378,971
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1918,197
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1777,567
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7258,529
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8168,585
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,622
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -