New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0988,761
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9378,661
MilianaAlgeria 19,41912,067
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7878,567
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3652,713
Malarg EArgentina 9,3435,806
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9495,561
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8656,130
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0406,239
MendozaArgentina 9,5955,963
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6045,968
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5236,539
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2422,014
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1771,353
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6903,536
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4753,402
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7341,699
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7181,689
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0771,912
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0801,914
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0422,512
MuharraqBahrain 14,8089,202
MinskBelarus 17,11510,636
MogilevBelarus 16,96410,542
MaunBotswana 12,8928,011
MacapaBrazil 13,5588,425
MacauBrazil 14,0758,747
MaceioBrazil 13,6928,509
MachadoBrazil 11,9857,448
ManausBrazil 12,6157,839
MarabaBrazil 13,2448,230
MaringaBrazil 11,4717,128
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1638,180
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7817,942
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4188,338
MonteiroBrazil 13,7888,568
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5647,807
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9758,684
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2338,223
MamfeCameroon 16,10910,011
MarouaCameroon 16,39110,186
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2908,880
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2458,852
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1307,538
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1447,547
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1777,567
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0749,367
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8789,245
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4068,952
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3798,936
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4957,765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1068,765
Morden, MbCanada 12,8808,004
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9538,670
MoundouChad 16,11410,014
MatecanaColombia 11,9017,395
MoroniComoros 12,5857,820
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90611,127
MarstalDenmark 17,93511,145
Melville HallDominica 13,8778,623
MichesDominican Republic 13,4308,346
MocaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2768,250
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3548,298
MilagroEcuador 11,0786,884
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,09210,621
MinyaEgypt 16,62510,331
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9179,891
MassawaEritrea 15,0909,377
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,41010,819
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,12710,643
MarseilleFrance 19,10511,872
MontpellierFrance 19,17911,918
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6188,462
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9023,046
MakokouGabon 15,4399,594
MayumbaGabon 15,0949,379
MitzicGabon 15,5109,638
MkamboGabon 15,4459,597
MoandaGabon 15,2069,449
MouilaGabon 15,2479,475
MagdeburgGermany 18,12011,260
MunichGermany 18,37811,420
MünsterGermany 18,30711,376
MethoniGreece 17,77611,046
MilosGreece 17,53510,897
MitiliniGreece 17,40210,814
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,40710,817
MacentaGuinea 16,60110,316
MamouGuinea 16,74710,407
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4814,649
MiskolcHungary 17,79911,060
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8807,382
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5347,789
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4517,737
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5617,184
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8944,284
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0113,736
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1875,709
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9153,054
MashhadIran 14,5349,032
Malin HeadIreland 18,15411,281
M. CalamitaItaly 18,74811,650
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,24211,336
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,33711,395
MilanItaly 18,71311,629
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,74011,645
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,69611,618
ManIvory Coast 16,50110,254
MaebashiJapan 9,1915,711
MaizuruJapan 9,2665,758
MakurazakiJapan 9,1265,671
MatsueJapan 9,3735,825
MatsumotoJapan 9,2235,731
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2375,740
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5765,329
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3884,591
MishimaJapan 9,0715,637
MitoJapan 9,1305,673
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9475,560
MiyakoJapan 9,3955,838
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8375,491
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1275,672
MiyazakiJapan 9,1295,673
MombetsuJapan 9,8176,100
MoriokaJapan 9,4315,860
MuroranJapan 9,6976,026
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1115,662
MutsuJapan 9,5865,957
Ma’AnJordan 16,29810,128
MafraqJordan 16,35810,165
MombasaKenya 13,5028,390
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7187,282
MaseruLesotho 11,7777,319
MonroviaLiberia 16,33510,151
MisratahLibya 18,17311,293
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0307,476
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9747,441
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4187,095
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7587,306
MakhangaMalawi 12,6537,863
MangochiMalawi 12,8427,980
MwmosaMalawi 12,6687,872
MzimbaMalawi 13,1768,188
MzuzuMalawi 13,1938,198
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7915,463
MersingMalaysia 8,6705,388
MiriMalaysia 7,9714,953
MaleMaldives 11,4017,085
MenakaMali 17,39910,812
MoptiMali 17,31510,760
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1273,186
MazatlanMexico 10,5836,576
MeridaMexico 11,7907,326
Mexico CityMexico 10,8936,769
MonterreyMexico 11,2346,981
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7506,680
MaantyMongolia 11,7437,297
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7017,271
MatadMongolia 11,2877,014
MurenMongolia 12,3277,660
MarrakechMorocco 19,12711,886
MeknesMorocco 19,44612,084
MideltMorocco 19,32912,011
MaputoMozambique 11,8887,388
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4657,746
MandalayMyanmar 10,7166,659
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6566,622
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8306,108
MindatMyanmar 10,8466,740
MonywaMyanmar 10,8016,712
MyeikMyanmar 9,8306,108
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8536,744
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,47711,482
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 940584
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 198123
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 188117
Milford SoundNew Zealand 950590
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4427
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14288
MolesworthNew Zealand 443275
MotuekaNew Zealand 378235
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 393245
Mt CookNew Zealand 750466
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 607377
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4897,139
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4887,139
MagariaNiger 16,88710,494
Maine SoroaNiger 16,77810,426
MaradiNiger 17,00310,566
MaiduguriNigeria 16,58710,308
MakurdiNigeria 16,34810,159
MinnaNigeria 16,61210,323
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6596,002
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,75010,408
MajisOman 14,1878,816
MasirahOman 13,7668,554
Muscat  Oman 13,9938,696
MultanPakistan 13,2518,235
MurreePakistan 13,2978,263
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8313,002
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0316,855
MoyobambaPeru 11,0196,847
MactanPhilippines 7,6824,774
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2535,128
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,48412,108
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2679,487
MagadanRussia 11,1846,950
MahackalaRussia 15,7499,787
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1989,444
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1979,444
MarkovoRussia 11,5187,158
MinusinskRussia 13,0628,117
MogocaRussia 11,6257,224
MoscowRussia 16,44410,218
MurmanskRussia 16,0119,949
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6579,729
MatamSenegal 17,27710,736
MogadishuSomalia 13,5838,440
MadridSpain 19,82912,322
Madrid (b)Spain 19,83612,326
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,32012,006
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,77012,285
MelillaSpain 19,61712,190
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,73412,263
MalakalSudan 15,2259,461
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9157,404
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,79811,682
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3756,447
Mae SariangThailand 10,2986,399
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1436,303
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6365,988
MalatyaTurkey 16,41310,199
MersinTurkey 16,66010,353
MuglaTurkey 17,21010,695
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,38811,426
ManstonUk 18,56511,536
MeloUruguay 10,5436,552
MercedesUruguay 10,2416,364
MontevideoUruguay 10,2106,344
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0078,082
Madison, FlUsa 12,9628,055
Madison, InUsa 13,2448,230
Madison, NeUsa 12,5357,790
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1418,166
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3547,677
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3108,271
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7737,938
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1058,144
Marion, InUsa 13,2738,248
Marion, NcUsa 13,3198,277
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4378,350
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1507,550
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7858,566
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5897,202
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5188,400
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1726,942
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0068,082
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2677,623
Medford, WiUsa 13,1748,187
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5787,816
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6407,855
Mena, ArUsa 12,3317,662
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5787,816
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8717,998
Midland, TxUsa 11,5157,156
Milan, MnUsa 12,7797,941
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7497,922
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2267,598
Milford, DeUsa 14,0208,712
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0768,125
Millen, GaUsa 13,1508,171
Millport, OhUsa 13,6498,481
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4588,985
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Minden, NeUsa 12,3357,665
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9628,055
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0448,106
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7677,312
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5187,779
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9658,057
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9058,020
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3778,313
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7797,941
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7637,931
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5167,156
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0658,740
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6688,493
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3198,277
Moro, OrUsa 11,2306,979
Morris, MnUsa 12,8367,976
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4508,358
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5948,447
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8657,995
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4968,386
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5209,023
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9668,057
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2737,627
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0558,112
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6447,857
MaracayVenezuela 12,9738,062
MaturinVenezuela 13,3198,277
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6627,868
MeridaVenezuela 12,5567,802
MagoyeZambia 13,1048,143
MansaZambia 13,5198,401
MbalaZambia 13,5958,448
MfuweZambia 13,1428,166
MisamfuZambia 13,4818,377
MonguZambia 13,3868,318
MpikaZambia 13,3008,265
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0708,122
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1168,150
MumbwaZambia 13,2168,213
MwinilungaZambia 13,6798,500
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5427,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -