New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9408,662
ChlefAlgeria 19,48312,107
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,06011,844
CeresArgentina 10,2876,393
ChamicalArgentina 9,9656,193
ChepesArgentina 9,8676,131
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6685,386
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4126,470
CórdobaArgentina 10,0246,229
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0196,226
CorrientesArgentina 10,6956,646
CairnsAustralia 3,8332,382
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4231,505
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9933,724
CedunaAustralia 3,8892,417
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1091,932
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9602,461
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8681,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2562,645
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3111,436
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2392,634
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0846,888
CharnocksBarbados 13,8658,616
CotonouBenin 16,35510,163
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3267,660
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0737,502
CabroboBrazil 13,5978,449
CaceresBrazil 11,7347,292
CaetiteBrazil 12,8868,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9188,649
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5647,186
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3897,077
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9057,398
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6758,498
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9388,040
CaparaoBrazil 12,3177,654
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0417,483
CaratingaBrazil 12,3707,687
CaravelasBrazil 12,7237,906
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7987,953
CarolinaBrazil 13,1888,195
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4647,124
CataguasesBrazil 12,1907,575
CatalaoBrazil 12,1867,572
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8567,368
CaxiasBrazil 13,6818,502
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9986,834
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0958,759
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1437,546
ChapecoBrazil 11,1006,898
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1417,545
CipoBrazil 13,4018,328
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9848,068
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3727,688
CordeiroBrazil 12,1467,548
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8117,961
CorumbaBrazil 11,4907,140
CoximBrazil 11,7247,285
CrateusBrazil 13,8268,592
CuiabaBrazil 11,8857,386
CuritibaBrazil 11,4497,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0717,501
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5708,433
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3219,521
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0609,358
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9749,305
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0068,082
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3237,037
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7169,766
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4458,976
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9999,321
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1949,442
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1959,443
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0399,345
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9378,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2878,878
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2509,476
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5928,446
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0798,127
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9629,297
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4957,764
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9508,669
Comox, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1808,190
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3118,893
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2767,629
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8687,375
ChicoChile 8,3725,202
ChillanChile 9,1005,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0185,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9256,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3625,196
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2775,765
ChangchunChina 10,5186,536
ChangduChina 11,2767,007
ChangshaChina 9,9406,177
ChengduChina 10,7466,678
ChongqingChina 10,4756,509
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3957,702
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,33911,396
CamagueyCuba 12,8167,964
CasablancaCuba 12,5477,797
ChebCzech Republic 18,23011,328
CopenhagenDenmark 17,78311,051
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3998,326
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2828,254
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3478,294
CanarEcuador 11,1036,900
CairoEgypt 16,67310,360
CaenFrance 18,83211,702
ChateaurouxFrance 19,01611,817
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8428,602
CocobeachGabon 15,5989,693
CologneGermany 18,42411,449
ChiosGreece 17,42710,830
CorfuGreece 17,98011,173
ConakryGuinea 16,61910,327
CatacamasHonduras 11,7077,275
CholutecaHonduras 11,4967,144
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4297,102
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2907,016
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2907,016
ChahbaharIran 13,8918,632
ClaremorrisIreland 18,31011,378
ClonesIreland 18,28311,361
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,26811,352
CorkIreland 18,51311,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,51811,508
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,90811,750
CameriItaly 18,75011,651
CampobassoItaly 18,42511,449
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,85211,715
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,86911,725
Cape FrascaItaly 18,96011,782
Cape MeleItaly 18,86911,725
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,37811,420
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,36611,413
CerviaItaly 18,55311,529
CiampinoItaly 18,59311,554
Cimone MountainItaly 18,67311,604
Cisa PassItaly 18,71811,631
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,65011,589
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,46111,472
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,34111,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,21611,320
ChibaJapan 9,0685,635
ChichibuJapan 9,1505,686
ChichijimaJapan 8,1375,056
ChoshiJapan 9,0505,624
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,45110,223
ChilekaMalawi 12,7417,918
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9788,065
ChitipaMalawi 13,4018,328
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9956,832
ComitanMexico 11,2697,003
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7273,559
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4177,095
ChoirMongolia 11,6397,233
CasablancaMorocco 19,33512,015
ChindeMozambique 12,3847,695
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3856,453
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 581361
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7647
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 888552
ChristchurchNew Zealand 607377
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 606377
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 606376
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 398248
CondegaNicaragua 11,5647,186
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0826,265
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5355,925
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8656,130
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6996,027
ChhorPakistan 13,1208,153
ChitralPakistan 13,5238,404
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1216,911
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1256,913
CajamarcaPeru 10,8136,719
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9326,793
ChiclayoPeru 10,7256,665
ChimbotePeru 10,6636,626
CuzcoPeru 10,8706,755
CzestochowaPoland 17,78711,053
CoimbraPortugal 19,58712,172
CalafatRomania 17,72711,016
CeahlauRomania 17,44810,842
ClujRomania 17,63110,956
ConstantaRomania 17,27010,732
CraiovaRomania 17,64910,967
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8018,576
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4788,997
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7047,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9817,445
Cape UelenRussia 11,7327,291
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2636,378
CaraRussia 11,9447,422
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2759,492
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2197,593
ChitaRussia 11,7867,324
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7847,322
CokurdahRussia 12,3787,692
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6737,254
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6027,210
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2576,374
CaceresSpain 19,78012,291
CadizSpain 19,67812,228
Ciudad RealSpain 19,98912,422
CordobaSpain 19,87212,349
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0406,860
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7966,087
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5555,938
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2576,374
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2716,382
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7016,028
ChumphonThailand 9,6425,991
CanakkaleTurkey 17,43510,834
CorumTurkey 16,72410,392
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3338,907
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0718,744
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,61411,567
CernovcyUkraine 17,42210,826
ChernigovUkraine 16,96910,545
CarrascoUruguay 10,2226,352
ColoniaUruguay 10,1556,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7188,525
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8177,965
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9428,663
Camden, ScUsa 13,2928,260
Canton, NyUsa 14,2708,867
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5957,827
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7998,575
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8479,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Casper, WyUsa 11,9567,429
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2817,010
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8558,610
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5588,425
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8738,000
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3168,275
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3118,271
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4738,372
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3628,304
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7088,518
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9318,035
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0148,087
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4188,960
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4238,963
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4198,339
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9987,456
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9477,424
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1858,193
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7756,696
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5738,434
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9917,451
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2728,248
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2898,258
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6177,841
Clark, SdUsa 12,6457,858
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5017,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9838,068
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7497,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6038,453
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0338,099
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6426,613
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3988,326
College Park, MdUsa 13,8678,617
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7977,331
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6927,887
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2808,252
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1908,196
Columbus, InUsa 13,1688,183
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3787,692
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4578,362
Conception, MoUsa 12,5587,804
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3417,669
Conway, ArUsa 12,4837,757
Conway, ScUsa 13,4548,360
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1928,819
Corning, ArUsa 12,6197,842
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3828,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9607,432
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0828,751
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0716,880
Covington, LaUsa 12,3987,704
Covington, TnUsa 12,6967,889
Crete, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0727,502
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7809,185
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7809,185
CaracasVenezuela 13,0568,113
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1758,187
CoroVenezuela 12,8798,003
ChipataZambia 13,0788,127
ChomaZambia 13,0478,108
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4407,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -