Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6688,493
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7878,567
KhostAfghanistan 13,5458,417
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7988,574
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7514,817
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0083,112
KlagenfurtAustria 18,30611,376
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7809,806
KandiBenin 16,86810,482
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9138,646
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9118,644
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1478,170
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1218,775
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5627,806
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1488,170
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0219,334
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3668,927
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3718,309
KashiChina 13,3848,317
KunmingChina 10,4236,477
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8249,212
KhargaEgypt 16,48910,247
KosseirEgypt 16,21510,076
KajaaniFinland 16,51810,264
KuopioFinland 16,61210,323
KuusamoFinland 16,34610,157
KarlsruheGermany 18,52411,511
KasselGermany 18,28711,364
KonstanzGermany 18,57911,545
KumasiGhana 16,44110,217
KalamataGreece 17,75511,033
KerkiraGreece 17,98011,173
Kythira IslandGreece 17,64710,966
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7519,788
Kap TobinGreenland 16,34410,157
KankanGuinea 16,80810,444
KindiaGuinea 16,69210,373
KissidougouGuinea 16,68710,370
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2234,488
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3715,823
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3705,823
KeszthelyHungary 18,09611,245
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,08010,614
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3817,072
KotaIndia 12,5857,821
KozhikodeIndia 11,6917,265
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1003,790
KermanIran 14,4738,994
KermanshahIran 15,5019,633
Khoram AbadIran 15,3669,549
KilkennyIreland 18,45711,469
KingstonJamaica 12,6947,888
KagoshimaJapan 9,1395,679
KanazawaJapan 9,3155,788
KaruizawaJapan 9,2085,722
KatsuuraJapan 9,0155,602
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1155,664
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9026,153
KobeJapan 9,1995,716
KochiJapan 9,1725,700
KofuJapan 9,1415,680
KumagayaJapan 9,1535,688
KumamotoJapan 9,2475,746
KumejimaJapan 8,8805,518
KureJapan 9,2845,769
KushiroJapan 9,6445,993
KutchanJapan 9,7646,067
KyotoJapan 9,2055,720
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3878,319
KitaleKenya 14,2588,860
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1969,443
KufraLibya 16,99910,564
KaunasLithuania 17,29010,744
KlaipedaLithuania 17,38610,804
KybartaiLithuania 17,36210,789
KarongaMalawi 13,3418,290
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0705,636
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9294,927
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9115,537
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9425,557
KuantanMalaysia 8,8185,480
KuchingMalaysia 8,0555,006
KayesMali 17,20310,690
KeniebaMali 17,03710,587
KidalMali 17,69710,997
KitaMali 17,09910,625
KoutiaMali 17,07310,609
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3583,330
KisinevMoldova 17,22110,701
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1716,942
KhatgalMongolia 12,3807,693
KhovdMongolia 12,7517,924
KhujirtMongolia 11,9907,451
KhutagMongolia 12,1647,559
KenitraMorocco 19,45412,089
KalewaMyanmar 10,9456,801
KathaMyanmar 10,8516,743
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6545,999
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7416,675
KengtungMyanmar 10,3896,456
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0296,854
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4037,707
KathmanduNepal 11,9627,433
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3301,448
KaikouraNew Zealand 456283
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5233
KaitokeNew Zealand 268167
KarioiNew Zealand 9761
KawerauNew Zealand 8754
KopuaNew Zealand 14188
KanoNigeria 16,80210,441
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7926,085
KarasjokNorway 16,19210,062
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,36410,790
KristiansandNorway 17,70211,000
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,20410,691
KhasabOman 14,3208,899
KarachiPakistan 13,3168,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3098,270
KhanpurPakistan 13,2268,219
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5218,402
KororPalau 6,6974,162
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,80511,064
KlodzkoPoland 17,96011,161
KoszalinPoland 17,73911,023
KrakowPoland 17,77911,048
KalakanRussia 11,8677,374
KaliningradRussia 17,47710,861
KamenskoeRussia 11,3007,022
KandalaksaRussia 16,15310,038
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6769,742
KazanRussia 15,7309,775
KemRussia 16,20310,069
KerchRussia 16,65810,351
KhabarovskRussia 10,5226,538
KirenskRussia 12,4607,743
KirovRussia 15,6779,742
KljuciRussia 10,6766,634
KolpasevRussia 13,7708,557
KorfRussia 11,0656,876
KostromaRussia 16,20510,070
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0548,112
KotlasRussia 15,7919,813
KrasnodarRussia 16,44210,217
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0089,326
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1999,445
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1198,152
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7569,170
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6529,726
KurganRussia 14,7149,143
KurskRussia 16,63010,334
KyraRussia 11,6687,250
KigaliRwanda 14,3108,892
KoldaSenegal 16,92810,519
KabalaSierra Leone 16,67510,362
KosiceSlovakia 17,73911,023
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9357,417
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0436,241
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0356,858
KadugliSudan 15,4869,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9169,891
KassalaSudan 15,3279,524
KhartoumSudan 15,6419,720
KostiSudan 15,4439,597
KalmarSweden 17,54310,902
KaresuandoSweden 16,35810,165
KarlstadSweden 17,42210,826
KristianstadSweden 17,68810,992
KamishliSyria 16,10610,009
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8686,132
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4315,860
Khon KaenThailand 9,7836,079
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7026,029
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7306,046
KairouanTunisia 18,74211,646
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,48710,245
KarsTurkey 16,0509,974
KastamonuTurkey 16,83410,461
KayseriTurkey 16,64010,340
KonyaTurkey 16,87110,484
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8109,203
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2668,865
KinlossUk 17,92011,135
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,65910,352
KievUkraine 17,04210,590
KirillovkaUkraine 16,66510,356
KirovogradUkraine 16,96210,540
KlepininoUkraine 16,83110,459
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,83810,463
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41310,820
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,89310,497
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3698,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8567,368
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5347,789
Keene, NhUsa 14,4208,961
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4228,341
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7967,330
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6837,881
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9927,452
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1266,914
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0937,515
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5878,443
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9666,814
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1538,173
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1246,913
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8887,388
KabompoZambia 13,5058,392
KabweZambia 13,2138,211
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2168,213
KafirondaZambia 13,4128,334
KaomaZambia 13,3578,300
KasamaZambia 13,4778,375
KasempaZambia 13,4338,348
KawambwaZambia 13,6318,471
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9218,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -