Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,29511,369
In SalahAlgeria 18,60411,561
InnsbruckAustria 18,47311,479
IbiriteBrazil 12,2457,609
IguatuBrazil 13,8008,575
IlheusBrazil 13,0158,088
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3438,291
IndaialBrazil 11,3167,032
IpameriBrazil 12,2157,590
IraiBrazil 11,0586,872
IreceBrazil 13,1868,194
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1538,173
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7387,916
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8357,976
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5167,778
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2517,613
ItapevaBrazil 11,6057,211
ItirucuBrazil 13,1038,142
ItuacuBrazil 12,9848,068
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4457,112
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1358,162
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4678,990
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6157,839
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0269,337
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0198,712
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4666,504
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8664,266
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7954,844
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3428,291
IzobambaEcuador 11,2937,017
IsmailiaEgypt 16,62410,330
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3537,055
IoanninaGreece 17,90411,126
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6409,719
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,33710,152
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4397,729
IranshahrIran 13,9928,695
IstranaItaly 18,50611,500
IidaJapan 9,1595,691
IizukaJapan 9,3245,794
IrakoJapan 9,1055,658
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9005,531
IrozakiJapan 9,0245,607
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8665,510
IshinomakiJapan 9,3005,779
IwamizawaJapan 9,7576,063
IzuharaJapan 9,4475,871
IrbidJordan 16,40010,191
IfraneMorocco 19,41212,063
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,065662
IlorinNigeria 16,54310,280
InchonNorth Korea 9,8846,142
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5759,679
IslamabadPakistan 13,3038,267
IquitosPeru 11,4887,139
IloiloPhilippines 7,8194,859
IasiRomania 17,32010,763
IcaRussia 10,6766,634
IlirnejRussia 11,8137,341
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8456,739
IrkutskRussia 12,2707,625
Ivdel’Russia 15,0609,358
IbizaSpain 19,57012,161
IspartaTurkey 17,03610,587
IstanbulTurkey 17,22010,701
IzmirTurkey 17,34210,776
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,51210,882
IzmailUkraine 17,24810,718
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1287,536
Independence, KsUsa 12,3047,646
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3078,890
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1878,195
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6897,885
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1468,169
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9298,034
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8297,972
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3808,315
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0558,734
IsokaZambia 13,3998,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -