New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2046,341
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4896,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8756,137
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1285,051
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6986,648
RosarioArgentina 10,1066,280
RichmondAustralia 2,3491,460
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9771,850
RecifeBrazil 13,8918,632
RemansoBrazil 13,3278,281
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4697,127
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0197,469
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3567,057
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0257,472
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1537,552
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2498,233
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5577,803
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5537,801
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1088,767
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8407,357
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5879,065
RuoqiangChina 12,4527,738
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3097,649
RandersDenmark 17,80611,065
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1928,198
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8654,266
RumipambaEcuador 11,2426,986
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,35610,164
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,30610,133
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,53410,274
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8418,601
RostockGermany 17,92911,141
RhodesGreece 17,21210,696
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,84510,468
ReykhólarIceland 16,82310,454
ReykjavíkIceland 16,95610,537
RamsarIran 15,3049,510
RashtIran 15,4089,574
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,50111,497
RadicofaniItaly 18,63511,580
Resia PassItaly 18,55511,530
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53511,518
RivoltoItaly 18,42611,450
Rolle PassItaly 18,49811,495
RomeItaly 18,59711,556
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,62111,571
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,40311,436
RumoiJapan 9,8366,112
RigaLatvia 17,16510,666
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,29910,750
RodriguesMauritius 10,4786,511
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4517,737
RabatMorocco 19,42212,069
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3416,426
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2508,233
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 353219
RangioraNew Zealand 588365
ReeftonNew Zealand 523325
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 270168
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10364
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7647
RoxburghNew Zealand 935581
RuakuraNew Zealand 14188
RuatoriaNew Zealand 206128
RivasNicaragua 11,4817,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3208,277
RebolyRussia 16,42510,207
Rostov On DonRussia 16,40210,192
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0599,358
RagaSudan 15,5439,659
RashadSudan 15,4609,607
RenkSudan 15,3229,521
RumbekSudan 15,1289,401
RanongThailand 9,6525,998
Roi EtThailand 9,6836,017
RizeTurkey 16,27210,112
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3458,914
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,14010,651
RomnyUkraine 16,83510,461
RovnoUkraine 17,34010,775
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3148,895
RochaUruguay 10,3476,429
Racine, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5688,431
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2447,609
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2437,608
Reading, PaUsa 14,0088,705
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7736,694
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9337,415
Redding, CaUsa 10,7986,710
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8686,753
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1998,202
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7658,554
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7658,554
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5488,419
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9598,053
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9968,697
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6647,870
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1088,146
Rockville, InUsa 13,1468,169
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6767,877
Rome, GaUsa 12,9728,061
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0028,079
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9596,810
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4357,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9428,663
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8497,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -