Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6188,462
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6818,501
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,03011,825
General PicoArgentina 9,6946,024
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2306,357
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7059,138
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2981,428
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6883,535
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7182,932
GrazAustria 18,21311,318
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7849,808
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6709,737
GomelBelarus 16,96210,540
GrodnoBelarus 17,34410,778
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7238,528
GoianiaBrazil 12,2427,607
GoiasBrazil 12,2537,614
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4727,750
GrajauBrazil 13,3918,322
GuairaBrazil 11,2707,003
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0118,707
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8047,956
GarouaCameroon 16,32110,142
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8719,863
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4508,358
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3907,078
Golden, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Goose, NfCanada 15,4929,627
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7568,548
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1197,531
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0279,338
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3139,516
GanzhouChina 9,6005,966
GuangzhouChina 9,4935,899
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3658,305
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0516,867
GonderEthiopia 15,0249,336
GourdonFrance 19,22911,949
GrenobleFrance 18,96011,782
GeisenheimGermany 18,46611,475
GorlitzGermany 18,01211,193
GibraltarGibraltar 19,68812,235
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2957,019
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5268,406
GoaIndia 12,1437,546
GuwahatiIndia 11,3607,059
GelaItaly 18,43011,452
GenoaItaly 18,79911,682
GhediItaly 18,64611,587
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,23811,333
GrazzaniseItaly 18,47711,482
GrossetoItaly 18,69511,617
GrottaglieItaly 18,19911,309
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,86511,723
GuidoniaItaly 18,57711,544
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,37610,176
GifuJapan 9,1945,714
GaoMali 17,48410,865
GuamMariana Islands 6,6684,144
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6456,615
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8336,732
GuaymasMexico 10,5856,578
GaluutMongolia 12,1357,541
GemertNetherlands 18,41911,446
GisborneNew Zealand 15194
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15395
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 389241
GrassmereNew Zealand 370230
GreymouthNew Zealand 590367
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10364
GayaNiger 16,93910,526
GardermoenNorway 17,41910,824
GeiloNorway 17,45910,849
GdanskPoland 17,60210,938
GalatiRomania 17,31110,757
Gor’KijRussia 16,0579,978
GorznyjRussia 15,8979,878
GridinoRussia 16,14410,032
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7868,567
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2045,719
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,36412,033
GijonSpain 19,46412,095
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7559,790
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2999,507
GoteborgSweden 17,62410,952
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,62310,951
GothenburgSweden 17,62510,952
GunnarnSweden 16,78810,432
GenevaSwitzerland 18,85911,719
GabesTunisia 18,66111,596
GafsaTunisia 18,79411,678
GiresunTurkey 16,44610,220
GoztepeTurkey 17,21310,697
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9199,271
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9909,315
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,11711,258
GajvoronUkraine 17,13610,648
GeniceskUkraine 16,78310,429
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6767,877
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7477,300
Galva, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9107,401
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4057,709
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4057,709
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2957,641
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5618,427
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2448,851
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1546,931
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6078,456
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0447,485
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8838,005
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1777,567
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3807,693
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5597,183
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4048,329
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8796,760
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3837,695
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9657,435
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2988,263
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2218,216
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6767,877
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4888,381
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0608,116
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4407,731
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2968,263
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7258,529
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0547,490
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2438,229
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2098,208
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8537,987
Groton, CtUsa 14,3428,912
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7387,294
GuanareVenezuela 12,7097,898
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4937,764
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -