New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,91911,756
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,90211,746
EsquelArgentina 8,6765,391
EzeizaArgentina 10,0796,263
East SaleAustralia 2,5261,570
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8313,002
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8303,002
EssendonAustralia 2,7261,694
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0037,459
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8006,711
EspinosaBrazil 12,7887,947
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0298,718
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2497,611
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2797,630
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2707,624
Edson, AbCanada 12,1207,532
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3578,300
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5807,817
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3958,945
ErlianChina 11,2096,966
El CaranoColombia 11,8887,387
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,70110,999
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2008,203
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4188,338
El ArishEgypt 16,50910,259
El TorEgypt 16,38310,180
ErfurtGermany 18,23911,334
EssenGermany 18,38411,424
EsfahanIran 15,0339,341
EilatIsrael 16,33910,154
EsashiJapan 9,6856,019
EldoretKenya 14,1958,821
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1837,570
EssaouiraMorocco 19,03811,830
EeldeNetherlands 18,23811,333
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6339
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 611379
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4517,116
EnuguNigeria 16,24510,095
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8876,765
EvoraPortugal 19,65412,213
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6136,595
EkimcanRussia 11,0346,857
Elat’MaRussia 16,20710,071
ElistaRussia 16,0649,982
ErbogacenRussia 12,7037,894
EssejRussia 13,3698,308
Ed DueimSudan 15,5349,653
El FasherSudan 16,0179,953
El GeneinaSudan 16,20110,068
El ObeidSudan 15,6269,710
El ShowakSudan 15,2959,504
En NahudSudan 15,7209,768
EdirneTurkey 17,43510,835
ErzincanTurkey 16,32510,144
ErzurumTurkey 16,19410,063
EskisehirTurkey 17,07810,612
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0519,353
EntebbeUganda 14,3458,914
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,10211,249
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,17911,296
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6188,462
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0198,090
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8669,238
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2747,627
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2927,639
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1946,956
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6358,473
Elko, NvUsa 11,2146,969
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2827,632
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0138,708
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1596,934
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4298,967
Erie, PaUsa 13,7618,551
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4267,722
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0386,859
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4367,728
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7156,658
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5727,813
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5517,178
Evansville, InUsa 13,0008,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -