Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9229,894
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5769,679
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7189,767
YaoundeCameroon 15,8329,838
YokoCameroon 15,9779,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9039,261
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8287,971
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7337,913
YanjiChina 10,2306,357
YichangChina 10,2386,362
YinchuanChina 11,1716,942
YiningChina 13,2198,214
YariguiesColombia 12,2217,594
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3388,288
YazdIran 14,7849,187
YakushimaJapan 9,0255,608
YamagataJapan 9,3205,791
YamaguchiJapan 9,3325,799
YokkaichiJapan 9,1585,691
YokohamaJapan 9,0715,637
YonagoJapan 9,3585,815
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9515,562
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6654,142
YeMyanmar 10,0936,272
YolaNigeria 16,35210,161
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5795,953
YurimaguasPeru 11,1006,898
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0279,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1016,277
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7449,162
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6577,244
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8297,351
York, PaUsa 13,9098,643
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6878,505
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6756,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -