Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6958,510
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5608,426
JuninArgentina 9,9616,190
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6147,217
JacobinaBrazil 13,2808,252
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0408,724
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9868,691
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3387,667
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1197,531
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3367,666
JiuquanChina 11,7757,317
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5277,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3018,266
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1478,170
JoensuuFinland 16,54710,282
JokioinenFinland 16,92810,519
JyvskylFinland 16,72710,394
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6399,718
JulianehbGreenland 16,22810,085
JagdalpurIndia 11,6777,256
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7984,846
JerusalemIsrael 16,42610,207
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5687,188
JosNigeria 16,56010,291
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,43110,210
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,42710,208
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3928,322
JhelumPakistan 13,2168,213
JiwaniPakistan 13,7768,561
JuliacaPeru 10,8616,749
JakutskRussia 11,9617,433
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9739,926
JenisejskRussia 13,2838,254
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7016,028
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1006,276
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9278,655
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5269,648
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9219,272
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0647,497
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,71012,248
JubaSudan 14,8289,215
JokkmokkSweden 16,58710,307
JönköpingSweden 17,54010,900
Jonkoping ASweden 17,54610,903
JendoubaTunisia 18,88111,733
JerbaTunisia 18,60611,562
JerseyUk 18,85011,714
JaltaUkraine 16,83110,459
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4717,750
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7657,932
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0398,103
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9238,031
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7768,560
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7257,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -