New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimihia Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimihia Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimihia Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,41012,061
LuandaAngola 14,4338,969
LuenaAngola 13,8788,624
La PlataArgentina 10,1036,278
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6776,635
La RiojaArgentina 10,0096,219
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8466,119
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0665,012
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8096,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4751,538
LavertonAustralia 2,7361,700
LearmonthAustralia 6,1123,798
LongreachAustralia 3,4642,153
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4642,153
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7531,089
Low HeadAustralia 2,5131,562
LinzAustria 18,23611,332
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,63410,958
LerwickUk 17,63610,959
La PazBolivia 10,9306,792
LavrasBrazil 12,0787,505
LencoisBrazil 13,0968,138
LinharesBrazil 12,5207,780
LondrinaBrazil 11,5207,159
LomBulgaria 17,70311,001
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8067,958
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6938,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2548,236
Langara, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6738,497
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0397,481
London, OnCanada 13,7328,533
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7219,148
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1288,158
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,39611,431
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6676,007
LanzhouChina 11,1496,928
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6347,229
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2947,639
LimonCosta Rica 11,6277,225
LarnacaCyprus 16,68410,368
LimassolCyprus 16,72810,395
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5368,411
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1738,807
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,90711,128
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3988,326
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3188,276
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3428,291
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3228,278
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2506,991
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9746,820
LuxorEgypt 16,31910,141
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3197,034
Laucala BayFiji 2,3061,433
LappeenrantaFinland 16,71010,384
Le MansFrance 18,95111,776
LilleFrance 18,60111,559
LyonFrance 18,96611,785
LambarnGabon 15,3959,566
LastourvilleGabon 15,2989,506
LibrevilleGabon 15,5459,660
LeipzigGermany 18,13411,269
LindenbergGermany 17,98611,177
LamiaGreece 17,75611,033
LarissaGreece 17,76711,041
LemnosGreece 17,54510,903
LimnosGreece 17,53110,894
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9078,642
LabeGuinea 16,84410,467
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2224,488
La CeibaHonduras 11,6827,259
La MesaHonduras 11,5727,191
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9758,063
LudhianaIndia 12,9198,028
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,52111,509
LatinaItaly 18,57011,539
LatronicoItaly 18,31611,381
LecceItaly 18,13611,270
LodwarKenya 14,3958,945
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0876,268
LiepajaLatvia 17,34110,776
LaukuvaLithuania 17,33410,772
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,57611,544
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,92311,137
LabuanMalaysia 7,9444,936
LuqaMalta 18,37311,417
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8408,600
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3596,437
LashioMyanmar 10,6536,620
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 644400
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 868539
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 441274
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 754469
Levin MafNew Zealand 220137
LincolnNew Zealand 625388
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 292181
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 292181
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 292181
LagosNigeria 16,36310,168
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,42010,825
LillehammerNorway 17,35010,781
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0898,134
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1896,953
LimaPeru 10,5676,567
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9384,933
LisbonPortugal 19,54712,147
LeninbadRussia 13,9018,638
LevsiRussia 14,7619,173
LungiSierra Leone 16,52910,271
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,31911,384
LanzaroteSpain 18,59411,554
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,59212,175
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,70011,621
LuganoSwitzerland 18,70211,622
LatakiaSyria 16,52210,267
LampangThailand 10,1796,325
LoeiThailand 9,9416,177
Lop BuriThailand 9,8356,112
LomeTogo 16,35210,161
LeemingUk 18,28411,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,63410,958
London, EnglandUk 18,58211,547
London-GatwickUk 18,60911,564
LynehamUk 18,59611,556
L’VovUkraine 17,51410,884
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,11310,634
LozovajaUkraine 16,65710,351
LubnyUkraine 16,87910,489
LuckUkraine 17,37810,799
LuganskUkraine 16,44410,218
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0448,106
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9058,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1917,575
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0887,512
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9048,019
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6017,209
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5127,775
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7617,308
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0278,095
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8037,334
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8758,001
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9007,395
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4267,100
Larned, KsUsa 12,1477,549
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8637,372
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8966,771
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8638,615
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4979,008
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6647,870
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5867,821
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0648,118
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3198,277
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8717,998
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5358,411
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5607,184
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6099,078
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6138,459
Libby, MtUsa 11,7917,327
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7858,566
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7037,894
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4507,736
Llano, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0607,494
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5266,541
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5386,548
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5186,536
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3817,072
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6388,475
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1458,168
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5977,828
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3557,677
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1868,815
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6587,244
Luling, TxUsa 11,7117,278
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0777,505
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6098,457
LivingstoneZambia 13,0078,083
LundaziZambia 13,1638,180
LusakaZambia 13,1188,152
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1298,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -